Is Pantene Pro-V Natural Curls Nourishing Styling & Heat Protection Hair Cream, With Coconut Oil, 235ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- cetyl alcohol
- glutamic acid
- stearyl alcohol
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Dimethicone, Glutamic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 20, EDTA, Citric Acid, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Hexyl Cinnamal, Sodium Chloride, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene
Check Pantene Pro-V Natural Curls Nourishing Styling & Heat Protection Hair Cream, With Coconut Oil, 235ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V Natural Curls Nourishing Styling & Heat Protection Hair Cream, With Coconut Oil, 235ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


