Is Pantene Pro-V Nutrient Blends Hair Volume Multiplier Bamboo Silicone Free Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- peg-60 almond glycerides
peg-60 almond glycerides
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Citric Acid, Fragrance, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Tetrasodium EDTA, PEG-60 Almond Glycerides, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Trihydroxystearin, Panthenol, Panthenyl, Ethyl Ether, Histidine, Bambusa Vulgaris Shoot Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract.
Check Pantene Pro-V Nutrient Blends Hair Volume Multiplier Bamboo Silicone Free Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V Nutrient Blends Hair Volume Multiplier Bamboo Silicone Free Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pantene Pro-V Nutrient Blends Hair Volume Multiplier Bamboo Silicone Free Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


