Is Pantene Pro-V Repair & Protect Shampoo 500ml for Weak and Dry Damaged Hair. Gently Cleanses and Protects Hair Bonds. Free from Silicones, Mineral Oils and Colourants. Active Nutri-Plex Technology Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Sodium Salicylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hexamethylindanopyran, Trihydroxystearin, Sodium Hydroxide, Panthenol, Polyquaternium-6, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Hexyl Cinnamal, Histidine, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes
Check Pantene Pro-V Repair & Protect Shampoo 500ml for Weak and Dry Damaged Hair. Gently Cleanses and Protects Hair Bonds. Free from Silicones, Mineral Oils and Colourants. Active Nutri-Plex Technology against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V Repair & Protect Shampoo 500ml for Weak and Dry Damaged Hair. Gently Cleanses and Protects Hair Bonds. Free from Silicones, Mineral Oils and Colourants. Active Nutri-Plex Technology in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


