Is Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Silicone Free Frizz Eease Shampoo, Pro-V Formula With Argan Oil, For Frizzy & Unruly Hair, 90ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Stearyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sodium Salicylate, Polyquaternium-6, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Trihydroxystearin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Hexyl Cinnamal, Histidine, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Check Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Silicone Free Frizz Eease Shampoo, Pro-V Formula With Argan Oil, For Frizzy & Unruly Hair, 90ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Silicone Free Frizz Eease Shampoo, Pro-V Formula With Argan Oil, For Frizzy & Unruly Hair, 90ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
Pantene Base 290ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Stronger, Longer, Denser Hair Shampoo
Pantene Base 250ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Fine, Weak Hair Conditioner
Where to buy
Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek Silicone Free Frizz Eease Shampoo, Pro-V Formula With Argan Oil, For Frizzy & Unruly Hair, 90ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


