Is Pantene Shampoo Smooth And Sleek, Silicone Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium citrate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium xylenesulfonate, stearyl alcohol, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium chloride, cetyl alcohol, parfum, citric acid, sodium benzoate, polyquaternium-6, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, tetrasodium edta, sodium hydroxide, trihydroxystearin, panthenol, panthenyl ethyl ether, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxycitronellal, histidine, magnesium nitrate, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone
Check Pantene Shampoo Smooth And Sleek, Silicone Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Shampoo Smooth And Sleek, Silicone Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Duke's Real Mayonnaise Smooth and Creamy
Classico Family Favorites Smooth And Rich Traditional Pasta Sauce
Pioneer Peppered Gravy Mix, 2.75 oz – Deliciously Smooth Gravy for Meats, Biscuits, and More – Easy-to-Make Flavorful Meal Addition
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT BARS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RICH CARAMEL AND SMOOTH NOUGAT
Where to buy
Pantene Shampoo Smooth And Sleek, Silicone Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


