Is Pantene Waterless Mist Behaving Conditioning Mist Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticum vulgare germ oil

triticum vulgare germ oil

Dietitian note

Triticum is the scientific name for wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isobutane, Alcohol Denatured, Disiloxane, Dimethicone, Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil, Cetrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Aqua, Glyceryl Oleate, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Panthenol, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Benzyl Benzoate, Tocopherol, Anise Alcohol, Citric Acid

Check Pantene Waterless Mist Behaving Conditioning Mist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pantene Waterless Mist Behaving Conditioning Mist is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth