Is Pantry Basix Texas BBQ Sauce Tangy & Peppery Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Modified Food Starch, White Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Smoked Paprika, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Pantry Basix Texas BBQ Sauce Tangy & Peppery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantry Basix Texas BBQ Sauce Tangy & Peppery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangyPepperySavorySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling


