Is Paolo's Bomba Del Calabrese Hot Spread, Bomba Del Calabrese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
VEGETABLES IN VARYING PROPORTIONS (CHILI PEPPERS, MUSHROOM (PLEUROTUS OSTREATUS, VOLVAREA VOLVACEA), DRIED TOMATOES, EGGPLANTS, OLIVES, CARROTS, PEPPERS, TURNIP, ARTICHOKES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, GARLIC, WINE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Paolo's Bomba Del Calabrese Hot Spread, Bomba Del Calabrese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paolo's Bomba Del Calabrese Hot Spread, Bomba Del Calabrese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Italian Bomba Hot Pepper Sauce Fermented Crushed Calabrian Chili Peppers
Imported Deli Cheese Queso Hot Jalapeno Cheese Spread
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz
Podravka Ajvar Hot Red Pepper Spread 2.1 lb
Del Monte Hot Honey Sliced Carrots
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


