Is Paolo's Bomba Del Calabrese Hot Spread, Bomba Del Calabrese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES IN VARYING PROPORTIONS (CHILI PEPPERS, MUSHROOM (PLEUROTUS OSTREATUS, VOLVAREA VOLVACEA), DRIED TOMATOES, EGGPLANTS, OLIVES, CARROTS, PEPPERS, TURNIP, ARTICHOKES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, GARLIC, WINE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Paolo's Bomba Del Calabrese Hot Spread, Bomba Del Calabrese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSnacking