Is Papa Cantellas Mild Turkey Italian Sausage Links - 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in natural pork casings
- turkey
in natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey, seasoning (salt, spices, sugar, spice extractives, oleoresin paprika and oil of orange), water, in natural pork casings
Check Papa Cantellas Mild Turkey Italian Sausage Links - 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa Cantellas Mild Turkey Italian Sausage Links - 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


