Is Papa Cantellas Mild Turkey Italian Sausage Links - 16 Oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey, seasoning (salt, spices, sugar, spice extractives, oleoresin paprika and oil of orange), water, in natural pork casings

Check Papa Cantellas Mild Turkey Italian Sausage Links - 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep