Is Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ketchup (tomatoes, sugar, vinegar, spice, onion), Brown Sugar, Molasses, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (water, lemon juice concentrate, sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfite, lemon oil), Worcestershire Sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, water, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, anchovy, natural flavor, tamarind extract, soy lecithin), Spices, Garlic, Hot Sauce (red peppers, vinegar, salt, xanthan gum). CONTAINS: FISH, SOY.
Check Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa Clyde's BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


