This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Papa Gino's Pepper & Onion Frozen Pizza Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepper & Onion Pizza: Pizza Crust (Unbleached White Flour, Salt, Oil, Yeast), Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Sheeps Milk, Rennet, Salt), Oregano, Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Propionate (Added As ), Peppers, Onio

Check Papa Gino's Pepper & Onion Frozen Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Papa Gino's Pepper & Onion Frozen Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Papa Gino's Pepper & Onion Frozen Pizza | Spoonful