Is Papa Gino's Pepper & Onion Frozen Pizza Vegan?

Ingredients
Pepper & Onion Pizza: Pizza Crust (Unbleached White Flour, Salt, Oil, Yeast), Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Sheeps Milk, Rennet, Salt), Oregano, Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Propionate (Added As ), Peppers, Onio
Check Papa Gino's Pepper & Onion Frozen Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa Gino's Pepper & Onion Frozen Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Papa Gino's Pepper & Onion Frozen Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


