Is Papa Giuseppi's Stuffed Crust Bbq Meat Pizza 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures, Tomato Sauce, Tomato Paste, Bbq Sauce, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Thickener (Modified Potato Starch), Herbs And Spices, Smoke Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Garlic, Vegetable Oils, Fermented Pepperoni - Heat Treated, Pork, Pork Fat, Spices, Dextrose, Herb Extract (Rosemary Extract), Spice Extracts (Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract), Antioxidants, Sodium Nitrite, Cooked Manufactured Bacon, Stabiliser, Antioxidant, Cooked Manufactured Ham, Stabilisers, Flavour, Mushrooms, Yeast, Thickeners (Modified Potato Starch, Guar Gum, Potato Starch), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Ascorbic Acid), Emulsifier (472E), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Mineral (Iron), View More
Check Papa Giuseppi's Stuffed Crust Bbq Meat Pizza 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa Giuseppi's Stuffed Crust Bbq Meat Pizza 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Papa Giuseppi's Stuffed Crust Bbq Meat Pizza 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


