Is Papa rays marketplace, northwest triple berry scone mix, blue berry, strawberry & raspberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour (Enriched), Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Raspberries And Strawberries Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Non-aluminium Baking Powder And Sea Salt
Check Papa rays marketplace, northwest triple berry scone mix, blue berry, strawberry & raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa rays marketplace, northwest triple berry scone mix, blue berry, strawberry & raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Bread · Powder


