Is Papa Steve's No Junk Raw Protein Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut palm nectar
- raw organic coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Organic Coconut, Organic Dates, Pea Protein, Raw Hemp Seeds, 100% Organic Certified Raw Cacao, Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Tapioca Fiber, Chia Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Palm Nectar, Organic Vanilla Bean. Contains Coconut. Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk And Egg Products.
Check Papa Steve's No Junk Raw Protein Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa Steve's No Junk Raw Protein Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Papa Steve's No Junk Raw Protein Bars Dark Chocolate Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


