Is Papa Vince Pasta Sensitive Stomach - made with flour wheat from Sicily, Italy | NON GMO | WHOLE GRAIN | NO ENRICHED | LOW ACID | AL DENTE Busiate macaroni holds sauce like a magnet (1.1 lb 2-Pack) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- non gmo ancient whole grain durum
- durum is grown locally in sicily
non gmo ancient whole grain durum
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Ancient Whole Grain Durum And Water, Durum Is Grown Locally In Sicily
Check Papa Vince Pasta Sensitive Stomach - made with flour wheat from Sicily, Italy | NON GMO | WHOLE GRAIN | NO ENRICHED | LOW ACID | AL DENTE Busiate macaroni holds sauce like a magnet (1.1 lb 2-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papa Vince Pasta Sensitive Stomach - made with flour wheat from Sicily, Italy | NON GMO | WHOLE GRAIN | NO ENRICHED | LOW ACID | AL DENTE Busiate macaroni holds sauce like a magnet (1.1 lb 2-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Papa Vince Pasta Sensitive Stomach - made with flour wheat from Sicily, Italy | NON GMO | WHOLE GRAIN | NO ENRICHED | LOW ACID | AL DENTE Busiate macaroni holds sauce like a magnet (1.1 lb 2-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


