Is Papa Vince Pasta Sensitive Stomach - made with flour wheat from Sicily, Italy | NON GMO | WHOLE GRAIN | NO ENRICHED | LOW ACID | AL DENTE Busiate macaroni holds sauce like a magnet (1.1 lb 2-Pack) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • non gmo ancient whole grain durum
  • durum is grown locally in sicily

non gmo ancient whole grain durum

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Gmo Ancient Whole Grain Durum And Water, Durum Is Grown Locally In Sicily

Check Papa Vince Pasta Sensitive Stomach - made with flour wheat from Sicily, Italy | NON GMO | WHOLE GRAIN | NO ENRICHED | LOW ACID | AL DENTE Busiate macaroni holds sauce like a magnet (1.1 lb 2-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Papa Vince Pasta Sensitive Stomach - made with flour wheat from Sicily, Italy | NON GMO | WHOLE GRAIN | NO ENRICHED | LOW ACID | AL DENTE Busiate macaroni holds sauce like a magnet (1.1 lb 2-Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch