Is Papandrea Fine Foods Peking Duck Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Australian Duck 93%, Salt, Rice Wine, Dextrose (maize), Spices, Molasses, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Naturally Dried Orange, Antioxidant (316), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Sodium Nitrite (250), Starter Culture, Fibrous Casing.
Check Papandrea Fine Foods Peking Duck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Papandrea Fine Foods Peking Duck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetCitrus
Texture
DenseChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


