Is PAPAYA CASHEW MIX GRANOLA Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, NON-GMO SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT, DRIED PAPAYA (CANE SUGAR), VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, CANE SUGAR) GINGER, SALT.
Check PAPAYA CASHEW MIX GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAPAYA CASHEW MIX GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Pouch


