Is Papouis halloumi Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (cow, sheep, goat) Salt Mint Non-animal rennet

Check Papouis halloumi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingSalad