Is Pappardelle pasta with porcini and champignons mushrooms 6 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ydrated Skimmed Milk, Champignon Mushrooms, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Porcini Mushrooms, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Parsley, Lactose, Rice Flour, Vegetable Proteins, Basil, Garlic

Check Pappardelle pasta with porcini and champignons mushrooms 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pappardelle pasta with porcini and champignons mushrooms 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Strip

Flavor
EarthyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch