Is Pappardelle w/porcini Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs), Porcini Mushrooms, Garlic, Parsley, Vegetable Broth (Sea-salt, Onion , Leek, Carrot, Olive Oil, Laurel, Garlic), May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds, Shellfish, Maize

Check Pappardelle w/porcini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pappardelle w/porcini is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking