Is Pappardelle Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

3 TBSP. BUTTER, 1 SHALLOT, MINCED, 1 CLOVE GARLIC, MINCED, 8 OZ. MUSHROOMS, 1 TBSP. FRESH PARSLEY, MINCED, PINCH DRIED THYME, 3/4 CUP HEAVY CREAM, 1/2 TSP. CORN STARCH, 1 CUP GRATED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO, 8.8 OZ. BIONATURAE PAPPARDELLE

Check Pappardelle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch