Is Pappardelle's Sweet Potato Pasta, Penne, Sweet Potato Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- spices for flavor & coloring
spices for flavor & coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN), SWEET POTATOES (SWEET POTAOTES, WATER, CANE SUGAR), TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, KONJAC/XANTHAN GUM. EGG WHITES, CARROTS, SPICES FOR FLAVOR & COLORING, SALT.
Check Pappardelle's Sweet Potato Pasta, Penne, Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pappardelle's Sweet Potato Pasta, Penne, Sweet Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


