Is PAPPY'S HOODOO SAUCE, HOODOO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- tamarind natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE SAUCE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC GRANULES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CAFFEINE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, ASCORBIC ACID, BHA (PRESERVATIVE)
Check PAPPY'S HOODOO SAUCE, HOODOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAPPY'S HOODOO SAUCE, HOODOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


