Is PAPPY'S HOODOO SAUCE, HOODOO Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE SAUCE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC GRANULES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CAFFEINE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, ASCORBIC ACID, BHA (PRESERVATIVE)
Check PAPPY'S HOODOO SAUCE, HOODOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAPPY'S HOODOO SAUCE, HOODOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


