Is Pappy's Sauce for Sissies BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- anchovies and natural flavorings
- natural hickory flavoring
anchovies and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Salt), Sugar, Vinegar, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Onion, Chile Pepper, Paprika, Modified Food Starch, Natural Hickory Flavoring, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies And Natural Flavorings), Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Lemon Powder, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice With Added Lemon Oil, Citric Acid
Check Pappy's Sauce for Sissies BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pappy's Sauce for Sissies BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pappy's Sauce for Sissies BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


