Is Paprika & Chili Crunchy Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Split Peas (84%), Rapeseed Oil, Paprika, Sea Salt, Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Basil. Oregano
Check Paprika & Chili Crunchy Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paprika & Chili Crunchy Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad


