Is Paprika & Garlic Taco Seasoning Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PAPRIKA (20%), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Cumin, DRIED GARLIC (8%), Maize Starch, Dried Herbs (Ground Oregano, Marjoram), Cayenne Pepper, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Colour: Paprika Extract.

Check Paprika & Garlic Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Packet, Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryPaperyGarlicky
Texture
GranulePowder
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichMeal Prep