Is Paprika Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried peppers in the Capsicum anuum family, including hot chili peppers, cayenne peppers, poblano peppers, aleppo peppers, sweet peppers.
Check Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paprika is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SweetEarthyMild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


