Is Par-Baked Organic French Demi-Baguettes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC SOURDOUGH CULTURE (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SOURDOUGH CULTURE, WATER), SEA SALT, ORGANIC YEAST, ORGANIC MALTED WHEAT FLOUR.

Check Par-Baked Organic French Demi-Baguettes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunch