Is Parachute Coconut Oil Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unrefined coconut oil
unrefined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pure, Natural And Unrefined Coconut Oil
Check Parachute Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parachute Coconut Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Parachute Coconut Oil is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepTopping


