Is Paradigm Browned Butter Caramel Dessert Sauce, Browned Butter Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream unsalted sweet butter
heavy cream unsalted sweet butter
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK BROWN CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM UNSALTED SWEET BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, PURE VANILLA, WATER, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Paradigm Browned Butter Caramel Dessert Sauce, Browned Butter Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paradigm Browned Butter Caramel Dessert Sauce, Browned Butter Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


