Is Paradigm Classic Ranch Salad Dressing and Dip, Classic Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured reduced fat milk
- buttermilk
cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT), NON-GMO SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Paradigm Classic Ranch Salad Dressing and Dip, Classic Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paradigm Classic Ranch Salad Dressing and Dip, Classic Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


