Is Paradigm Peppermint Patty Haute Fudge, Peppermint Patty Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- heavy cream
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA PEPPERMINT OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Paradigm Peppermint Patty Haute Fudge, Peppermint Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paradigm Peppermint Patty Haute Fudge, Peppermint Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


