Is Paradise Herbs Maca Up Pro™ Vegetarian Energy Protein Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • nutrim organic oat bran fiber

nutrim organic oat bran fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root Powder, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Nutrim Organic Oat Bran FIber, Aminogen Enzyme Formula, Luo Han Guo.

Check Paradise Herbs Maca Up Pro™ Vegetarian Energy Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep