Is Paradise Herbs Maca Up Pro™ Vegetarian Energy Protein Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- nutrim organic oat bran fiber
nutrim organic oat bran fiber
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root Powder, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Nutrim Organic Oat Bran FIber, Aminogen Enzyme Formula, Luo Han Guo.
Check Paradise Herbs Maca Up Pro™ Vegetarian Energy Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paradise Herbs Maca Up Pro™ Vegetarian Energy Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Supplement · Powder


