Is Paradise Herbs Omega-3 -- 1000 mg - 60 Gelatin-Free Liquid Vgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin free capsule
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin free capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin Free Capsule (Non Gmo Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Carrageenan, Sorbitol, Purified Water)
Check Paradise Herbs Omega-3 -- 1000 mg - 60 Gelatin-Free Liquid Vgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paradise Herbs Omega-3 -- 1000 mg - 60 Gelatin-Free Liquid Vgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Paradise Herbs Omega-3 -- 1000 mg - 60 Gelatin-Free Liquid Vgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


