This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Paradise Island Lactose Free Medium Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzyme, annatto colour.

Check Paradise Island Lactose Free Medium Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paradise Island Lactose Free Medium Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Paradise Island Lactose Free Medium Cheddar | Spoonful