Is Paradise Macaroons Candy Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- powdered whey protein concentrate
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Toasted Coconut (coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Salt), Cocoa Powder, Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate & Natural Flavour. Contains : Milk & Soy. May Contain : Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Egg & Wheat.
Check Paradise Macaroons Candy Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paradise Macaroons Candy Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


