Is Parador Poulet Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Chicken Broth (water, Concentrate Chicken Broth), Sugars (glucose Solids, Sugar), Salt, Mechanically Separated Cooked Chicken, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavours (yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Fat), Garlic Powder, Spices Extracts (contains Celery), Herbs, Spices, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Caramel, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.

Check Parador Poulet Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep