Is Gourmet Beef Burger 30 x 170g (5.10kg) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (90%), Onion, Red Pepper, Seasoning (contains Salt, Black Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Antioxidants (Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate, Sodium Ascorbate)), Sauce (contains Water, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Cayenne Powder, Spice and Spice Extracts, Flavouring)
Check Gourmet Beef Burger 30 x 170g (5.10kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Beef Burger 30 x 170g (5.10kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Beef Burger 30 x 170g (5.10kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


