Is Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Onion, Red Pepper, Seasoning (Contains Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate)), Sauce (Contains Water, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Cayenne Powder, Thick Sauce Spice (Contains Salt, Spice Extracts (Cayenne, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander, Ginger, Pimento), Garlic Extract, Flavouring), Flavouring)
Check Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Weber Seasoning Gourmet Burger - 5.75 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
Weber Grill Creations Seasoning - Gourmet Burger
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Caramelized Onion Burger 244g
Where to buy
Paragon Excellence Premium Gourmet Burger 24 x 227g (5.44kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


