Is PARAGONE CLEANSING KIT + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylic acid

caprylic acid

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paragone I Contains (Per Capsule), Wormwood Leaf (Artemisia Absinthium), :1 Extract, Thyme Leaf (Thymus Vulgaris), Garlic Bulb (Allium Sativum), Ppm Allicin 3:1 Extract, Quassia Wood (Picrasma Excelsa), Undecylenic Acid (Calcium Undecylenate), Caprylic Acid (Magnesium Caprylate), Clove Bud (Syzygium Aromaticum), Pippli Seed (Piper Longum), Paragone Ii - Dose Contains:, An Extract Derived From, Black Walnut Hulls (Juglans Nigra), Clove Bud (Syzgium Aromaticum), Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis), Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis), Wormwood Leaf And Steam (Artemesia Abisinthium), Vegetable Cellulose, Vegetable Capsules Excipients: None

Check PARAGONE CLEANSING KIT + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PARAGONE CLEANSING KIT + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go