Is Para'Kito Mosquito Repellent Refills Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citronella oil 34.0%, Rosemary oil 22.0%, Geranium oil 21.0%, Mint oil 10.0%, Clove oil 2.5%, Peppermint oil 1.5%, Cinnamon oil 1.0% Inert ingredient: Vanillin 8.0% DEET-free, GMO-free, gluten-free, paraben-free, phthalate-free, no animal testing.

Check Para'Kito Mosquito Repellent Refills against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Para'Kito Mosquito Repellent Refills is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily