Is Paramount Bakeries Italian Whole Grain Brick Oven Round (Panella) Bread, Italian Whole Grain Dairy Free?

Ingredients
STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE & RIBOFLAVIN), ROLLED OATS, FLAX SEED, TRITICALE FLAKES, RYE FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COARSE RYE MEAL, SESAME SEEDS, MILLET, CORN MEAL, FRESH YEAST, HONEY, SEA SALT, GRANULATED SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR AND ENZYMES.
Check Paramount Bakeries Italian Whole Grain Brick Oven Round (Panella) Bread, Italian Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paramount Bakeries Italian Whole Grain Brick Oven Round (Panella) Bread, Italian Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


