Is Parasite cleanse Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut hulls
walnut hulls
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Quassia wood, black wood, walnut hulls, Garrya herb, clove bud, bayberry root bark
Check Parasite cleanse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parasite cleanse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


