Is Paratha Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [Mono - and Diglyceride], Butter Flavor, Preservative [Potassium Sorbate], Antioxidants [Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Butylated Hydroxytoluene], Citric Acid), Sugar, Baking Powder, Salt

Check Paratha against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackSandwich